2015 CSA Finalists

Congratulations to the following companies who are advancing onto Phase II of the Corporate Safety Award process.

Alphabetical order by Company. To view the list of finalists in alphabetical order by City, click here.

Company Name City
Agropur Inc. Weyauwega
Alliant Energy – Wisconsin Power and Light Madison
American Lutheran Homes Mondovi
Apache Stainless Equipment Corporation Beaver Dam
Broan-Nutone LLC Hartford
Calumet Northern Terminals Superior
Calumet Superior, LLC Superior
Cambridge Major Laboratories Germantown
Central Wisconsin Electric Cooperative Rosholt
Chart Energy & Chemicals Inc. La Crosse
Colony Brands, Inc. Monroe
Cummins Emission Solutions Mineral Point
Diamond Foods, Kettle Brand Beloit
Element Materials Technology New Berlin
Expera Specialty Solutions- Mosinee Mill Mosinee
Fairmount Santrol Maiden Rock
Federal Mogul Waupun
Flint Hills Resources Milwaukee
GE Healthcare (GEHC) – Madison Madison
General Heating and Air Conditioning Madison
Georgia-Pacific Green Bay Broadway Green Bay
Grede Browntown Browntown
Grede, LLC Reedsburg
Green Bay Packaging – Wausau Wausau
Greenheck Fan Corporation Schofield
GSM Transportation Janesville
Gusmer Enterprises, Inc. Waupaca
Hydrite Chemical Co. Brookfield
Inpro Corporation Muskego
ITU AbsorbTech New Berlin
J.F. Ahern Fond du Lac
John Deere Horicon Works Horicon
Johnsonville Sausage – Meadowside Sheboygan Falls
Johnsonville Sausage – Riverside Facility Sheboygan Falls
Kewaunee Fabrications LLC Kewaunee
Kwik Trip Inc. Dairy La Crosse
Lakehead Painting Company, Inc. Superior
Madison Gas and Electric Company Madison
Madison Kipp Corporation Madison
Mercury Marine Fond du Lac
Neenah Foundry Company Neenah
Nelson Global Products – Arcadia Arcadia
Nextera Energy Point Beach Nuclear Plant Two Rivers
Northeast Asphalt Inc. Greenville
Northern Electric, Inc. Green Bay
NSP Wisconsin – Xcel Energy Eau Claire
ORBIS Corporation Menasha
Oshkosh Defense – Harrison Street Oshkosh
Oshkosh Defense, LLC – Oakwood Facility Oshkosh
Phillips Medisize New Richmond
Phillips Medisize Corporation Eau Claire
Phillips Medisize – Magnesium Molding Eau Claire
Phillips Medisize – Operations Center Eau Claire
Phillips Medisize, Phillips Medical Menomonie
Phillips-Medisize Eau Claire Eau Claire
Phillips-Medisize-Custom Phillips
Pierce Manufacturing – Assembly Plant Appleton
Pierce Manufacturing – IPP Plant Appleton
Pierce Refurbishment Center Inc. Weyauwega
Preferred Sands of Wisconsin Blair
Rockwell Automation Mequon
Rockwell Automation – Richland Center Richland Center
Schaefer Brush Mfg. LLC Waukesha
SEEK Careers & Staffing Grafton
Short-Elliott-Hendrickson, Inc. Madison
SPX Flow Delavan
SSI Technologies, Inc. – Controls Division Janesville
Teel Plastics, Inc. Baraboo
Toshiba America Energy Systems Corporation West Allis
TOTAL Mechanical Pewaukee
Tweet/Garot Mechanical, Inc. Green Bay
Tyco Fire Protection Products Marinette
United Wisconsin Grain Producers, LLC Friesland
Universal Die & Stampings Prairie du Sac
USG Interiors, Inc. Walworth
USG Structural Technologies, LLC Delavan
Viking Gas Transmission Angus
Waukesha Metal Products Grafton
Wausau Window & Wall Systems Wausau
We Energies Port Washington
We Energies Milwaukee
Webcrafters Inc. Madison
Wisconsin Packaging Fort Atkinson
Wisconsin Public Service Corporation Green Bay