2012 Corporate Safety Award Qualified Finalists

Click here to download the 2012 CSA Qualified Finalists Phase II Subjective Report

Company City
ABB New Berlin
Agropur Luxemburg
Agropur, Inc. – Little Chute Appleton
Ahern Fond du Lac
Albany International Kaukauna
Alliant Energy – Wisconsin Power and Light Madison
Amerequip Kiel
American Lutheran Homes Mondovi
American Phoenix Inc Eau Claire
AZCO, Inc. Menasha
Badger Technical Services North Freedom
Brady Corporation – Milwaukee Operations Milwaukee
Briohn Building Corporation Brookfield
C.G. Schmidt, Inc. Milwaukee
CHR. Hansen West Allis
CMD Corporation Appleton
Cooper Power Systems Pewaukee
Cooper Power Systems South Milwaukee South Milwaukee
Corner Stone Construction of Janesville, Inc. Janesville
Cummins Filtration – Neillsville Neillsville
Dillman Equipment, a division of Astec, Inc Prairie du Chien
Dura-Fibre, LLC Menasha
Energis High Voltage Resources, Inc. Green Bay
ERCO Worldwide Nekoosa
Fair Oaks Farms West Pleasant Prairie
Fair Oaks Farms, LLC Pleasant Prairie
Fitesa Green Bay Green Bay
Flint Hills Resources Milwaukee
Foremost Farms USA Baraboo
Friede & Associates, LLC Reedsburg
GE Healthcare Milwaukee
GE Healthcare – RDC Milwaukee
GE Healthcare – Waukesha South Waukesha
GE Healthcare Systems – Milwaukee Milwaukee
Georgia-Pacific, Green Bay Operations Green Bay
Graycor Industrial Constructors, Inc. Oak Brook Terrace
Graymont (WI) LLC Superior
Grede II, LLC Oconomowoc
Grede II, LLC Menomonee Falls
Grede LLC – Reedsburg Reedsburg
Grunau Company (WI) Oak Creek
Hydro-Thermal Corp. Waukesha
ITU, Inc. New Berlin
J. F. Brennan Co. Inc. La Crosse
John Deere Horicon Works Horicon
Johnsonville Sausage – Meadowside Sheboygan Falls
Lakehead Painting Company Superior
Learning Shop Appleton
Leicht Transfer & Storage, LLC Green Bay
Madison Gas and Electric Company Madison
Menasha Packaging Company LLC – Green Lake Plant Green Lake
Mercury Marine – Plant 36 Taycheedah
Mercury Marine – Plant 98 Fond du Lac
Mortenson Construction Brookfield
Nextera Energy, Point Beach Nuclear Plant Two Rivers
Northeast Asphalt, Inc. Greenville
Northern Electric, Inc. Green Bay
NSP Wisconsin Henderson
NUK_USA LLC Reedsburg
Oil-Rite Corporation Manitowoc
OMNOVA Solutions Green Bay
Phillips Medisize Eau Claire
Phillips Medisize – Metal Injection Molding Menomonie
Phillips Medisize – Operations Center Eau Claire
Phillips Medisize – Phillips Automotive Medford
Phillips Medisize – Phillips Medical Menomonie
RockTenn Merchandising Displays – Adams Plant Adams
Rockwell Automation Mequon
Rockwell Automation – Richland Center Richland Center
Rockwell Automation Corporate Milwaukee
Sauk County Baraboo
Scheck Mechanical Wisconsin Corporation Countryside
SEH – Appleton Appleton
SEH – Madison Madison
SEH – Milwaukee Milwaukee
SEH – New Richmond New Richmond
SEH – Rice Lake Rice Lake
SEH – Superior Superior
Sentry Equipment Corp. Oconomowoc
Smith Feed Service / Vita Plus Loyal Loyal
Springs Window Fashions Middleton
SSI Technologies – Sintered Division Janesville
SSI Technologies, Inc. – Controls Division Janesville
The Boldt Company Appleton
Thilmany Papers Nicolet Mill De Pere
Toshiba International Corporation West Allis
Tweet/Garot Mechanical, Inc. Green Bay
Universal Die & Stampings Prairie du Sac
USG Interiors, LLC Walworth
USG Structural Technologies, LLC Delavan
Viking Gas Transmission Chippewa Falls
VJS Construction Services Pewaukee
Warehouse Specialists, Inc. Appleton
Watertown Hops Company Watertown
Wausau Window & Wall Systems Wausau
We Energies Milwaukee
West Bend Mutual Insurance Company West Bend
Westphal & Company, Inc. Madison
Wisconsin Public Service – Pulliam Plant Green Bay